Is Garnier Micellar Gel Face Wash Cleanser For Sensitive Skin 200ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ppg-5-ceteth-20
- b189875/1
- propylene glycol
- peg-55 propylene glycol oleate
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- +2 more
ppg-5-ceteth-20
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
967071 29, Aqua / Water, Glycerin, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Coco-Betaine, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Polysorbate 20, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Citric Acid, Cocamide MEA, PEG-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate, Polyquaternium-11, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Vitis Vinifera Fruit Water / Grape Fruit Water, (B189875/1)
Check Garnier Micellar Gel Face Wash Cleanser For Sensitive Skin 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Micellar Gel Face Wash Cleanser For Sensitive Skin 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Micellar Gel Face Wash Cleanser For Sensitive Skin 200ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


