Is Garnier Moisture Bomb Lavender and Hyaluronic Acid Sheet Mask, Hydrating & Relaxing Face Mask, 28g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycerin
- glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
- propylene glycol
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
967294 55 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Hydroxyacetophenone, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Limonene, Mannose, P-Anisic Acid, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Hydroxide, Pvm/Ma Copolymer, Sodium Hyaluronate, Xanthan Gum, Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L C260515/3)
Check Garnier Moisture Bomb Lavender and Hyaluronic Acid Sheet Mask, Hydrating & Relaxing Face Mask, 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Moisture Bomb Lavender and Hyaluronic Acid Sheet Mask, Hydrating & Relaxing Face Mask, 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Garnier Moisture Bomb Lavender and Hyaluronic Acid Sheet Mask, Hydrating & Relaxing Face Mask, 28g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


