Is Garnier Nutrisse 5.216 Ultra Intense Lilac Permanent Hair Dye Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
nourishing colour creme: aqua / water, cetearyl alcohol, deceth-3, propylene glycol, laureth-12, ammonium hydroxide, oleth-30, lauric acid, hexadimethrine chloride, glycol distearate, ethanolamine, polyquaternium-22, silica dimethyl silylate (nano), silica dimethyl silylate, parfum / fragrance, sodium metabisulfite, carbomer, amino-6-chloro-o-cresol, toluene-2, diamine, ascorbic acid, edta, vitis vinifera seed oil / grape seed oil, ci 77891 / titanium dioxide, methyl-5-hydroxyethylaminophenol, thioglycerin, dimethicone, tocopherol, helianthus annuus seed oil / sunflower seed oil, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary), extract (f, i, l, d211513/1), developer creme: aqua / water, hydrogen peroxide, trideceth-2 carboxamide mea, ceteareth-25, glycerin, tetrasodium etidronate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, sodium salicylate, phosphoric acid, parfum / fragrance (f, i, l, c201679/1), e - restoring conditioner: aqua / water, behentrimonium chloride, olea europaea oil / olive fruit oil, argania spinosa kernel oil, vaccinium macrocarpon (cranberry), seed oil, helianthius annuus seed oil/ sunflower seed oil, rosmarinus officinalis leaf extract/ rosemary leaf extract, persea gratissima oil / avocado oil, butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter, amodimethicone, isopropyl alcohol, caprlyl gylcol, citric acid, lactic acid, sodium benzoate, certimonium chloride, linalool, benzyl alcohol, parfum/ fragrance c249244/1, please check back of pack for latest list
Check Garnier Nutrisse 5.216 Ultra Intense Lilac Permanent Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Nutrisse 5.216 Ultra Intense Lilac Permanent Hair Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Nutrisse 5.216 Ultra Intense Lilac Permanent Hair Dye is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


