Is Garnier Nutrisse Color Reviver Vibrant Red Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Dipalmitoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Cetyl Esters, Tocopherol, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Linalool, Persea Gratissima Oil/Avocado Oil, Basic Red 51, Basic Yellow 87, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract/Rosemary Leaf Extract, Cetrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Hexyl Cinnamal, Parfum/Fragrance.
Check Garnier Nutrisse Color Reviver Vibrant Red against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Nutrisse Color Reviver Vibrant Red in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Garnier Nutrisse Color Reviver Vibrant Red is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


