Is Garnier Nutrisse Color Reviver Vibrant Red Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cetyl esters

cetyl esters

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Dipalmitoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Cetyl Esters, Tocopherol, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Linalool, Persea Gratissima Oil/Avocado Oil, Basic Red 51, Basic Yellow 87, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract/Rosemary Leaf Extract, Cetrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Hexyl Cinnamal, Parfum/Fragrance.

Check Garnier Nutrisse Color Reviver Vibrant Red against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garnier Nutrisse Color Reviver Vibrant Red is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle