Is Garnier Nutrisse 4.6 Deep Red Permanent Hair Dye, 5x stronger and 2x shinier Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1206166 - Nourishing Colour Crème: Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Deceth-3 , Propylene Glycol , Laureth-12 , Ammonium Hydroxide , Oleth-30 , Lauric Acid , Hexadimethrine Chloride , Glycol Distearate , Ethanolamine , Polyquaternium-22 , 2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol , Silica Dimethyl Silylate [Nano] / Silica Dimethyl Silylate , Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide , P-Aminophenol , 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene , Ascorbic Acid , Tocopherol , Sodium Metabisulfite , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Dimethicone , P-Phenylenediamine , Carbomer , Resorcinol , Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Extract , Edta , Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil / Grape Seed Oil , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. C202562/1). 1190018 - Developer Crème: Aqua / Water , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Trideceth-2 Carboxamide Mea , Ceteareth-25 , Glycerin , Tetrasodium Etidronate , Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate , Sodium Salicylate , Phosphoric Acid , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. C201679/1). 1238538 E - Restoring Conditioner: Aqua / Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Olea Europaea Oil / Olive Fruit Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed Oil, Helianthius Annuus Seed Oil/ Sunflower Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract/ Rosemary Leaf Extract, Persea Gratissima Oil / Avocado Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Amodimethicone, Isopropyl Alcohol, Caprlyl Gylcol, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Tocopherol, Sodium Benzoate, Certimonium Chloride, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum/ Fragrance . C249244/1 Please Check Back Of Pack For Latest Ingredients List
Check Garnier Nutrisse 4.6 Deep Red Permanent Hair Dye, 5x stronger and 2x shinier against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Nutrisse 4.6 Deep Red Permanent Hair Dye, 5x stronger and 2x shinier in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Nutrisse 4.6 Deep Red Permanent Hair Dye, 5x stronger and 2x shinier is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Boxed Kit


