Is Garnier Nutrisse 4.6 Deep Red Permanent Hair Dye, 5x stronger and 2x shinier Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1206166 - Nourishing Colour Crème: Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Deceth-3 , Propylene Glycol , Laureth-12 , Ammonium Hydroxide , Oleth-30 , Lauric Acid , Hexadimethrine Chloride , Glycol Distearate , Ethanolamine , Polyquaternium-22 , 2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol , Silica Dimethyl Silylate [Nano] / Silica Dimethyl Silylate , Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide , P-Aminophenol , 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene , Ascorbic Acid , Tocopherol , Sodium Metabisulfite , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Dimethicone , P-Phenylenediamine , Carbomer , Resorcinol , Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Extract , Edta , Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil / Grape Seed Oil , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. C202562/1). 1190018 - Developer Crème: Aqua / Water , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Trideceth-2 Carboxamide Mea , Ceteareth-25 , Glycerin , Tetrasodium Etidronate , Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate , Sodium Salicylate , Phosphoric Acid , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. C201679/1). 1238538 E - Restoring Conditioner: Aqua / Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Olea Europaea Oil / Olive Fruit Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed Oil, Helianthius Annuus Seed Oil/ Sunflower Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract/ Rosemary Leaf Extract, Persea Gratissima Oil / Avocado Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Amodimethicone, Isopropyl Alcohol, Caprlyl Gylcol, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Tocopherol, Sodium Benzoate, Certimonium Chloride, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum/ Fragrance . C249244/1 Please Check Back Of Pack For Latest Ingredients List
Check Garnier Nutrisse 4.6 Deep Red Permanent Hair Dye, 5x stronger and 2x shinier against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Nutrisse 4.6 Deep Red Permanent Hair Dye, 5x stronger and 2x shinier in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Garnier Nutrisse 4.6 Deep Red Permanent Hair Dye, 5x stronger and 2x shinier is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Boxed Kit


