Is Garnier Nutrisse Nourishing Hair Color Creme, 100 Extra-Light Natural Blonde (Chamomile), 1 kit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butyrospermum parkii butter/shea butter
butyrospermum parkii butter/shea butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLORANT:1183657 AQUA/WATER/EAU, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, DECETH-3, LAURETH-12,OLETH-30, AMMONIUM HYDROXIDE, LAURIC ACID, HEXADIMETHRINE CHLORIDE, GLYCOL DISTEARATE,P-PHENYLENEDIAMINE, POLYQUATERNIUM-22, ETHANOLAMINE, SILICA DIMETHYL SILYLATE, CI77891/TITANIUM DIOXIDE, 2,4-DIAMINOPHENOXYETHANOL HCL, M-AMINOPHENOL, ASCORBIC ACID,TOCOPHEROL, SODIUM METABISULFITE, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL/SUNFLOWER SEED OIL,DIMETHICONE, PENTASODIUM PENTETATE, N,N-BIS(2-HYDROXYETHYL)-P-PHENYLENEDIAMINESULFATE, PARFUM/FRAGRANCE, CARBOMER, RESORCINOL, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY)EXTRACT, VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL/GRAPE SEED OIL. F.I.L.# D179614/1 U.S. PATENT: 5,690,696FRUIT OIL CONCENTRATE:1028840 PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM/MINERAL OIL/HUILE MINERALE, VITISVINIFERA SEED OIL/GRAPE SEED OIL, PARFUM/FRAGRANCE, TOCOPHEROL,ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) EXTRACT. F.I.L.# D25829/5RINSE-OUT CONDITIONER:1100858 AQUA/WATER/EAU, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, ELAEIS GUINEENSISOIL/PALM OIL, BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, PYRUS MALUS EXTRACT/APPLEFRUIT EXTRACT, GLYCERIN, PARFUM/FRAGRANCE, ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL,STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINEHCL, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER/SHEA BUTTER, CITRIC ACID, OLEAEUROPAEA OIL/OLIVE FRUIT OIL, SACCHARUM OFFICINARUM EXTRACT/SUGARCANE E X TRACT/E X TRAIT DE CANNE A SUCRE, BENZ YL ALCOHOL,CHLORHEXIDINE DIHYDROCHLORIDE, PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL/AVOCADO OIL,RIBES NIGRUM OIL/BLACK CURRANT SEED OIL, LINALOOL, CITRUS MEDICALIMONUM PEEL EXTRACT/LEMON PEEL EXTRACT, CI 19140/YELLOW 5,CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT, CI 15985/YELLOW 6. F.I.L.# D174455/2DEVELOPER:178914 U AQUA /WATER/ E AU, HYDROGEN PEROXIDE, CE TE ARYLALCOHOL, TRIDECETH-2 CARBOXAMIDE MEA, CETEARETH-25, GLYCERIN,PENTASODIUM PENTETATE, SODIUM STANNATE, TETRASODIUMPYROPHOSPHATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID. F.I.L.# D12836/26
Check Garnier Nutrisse Nourishing Hair Color Creme, 100 Extra-Light Natural Blonde (Chamomile), 1 kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Nutrisse Nourishing Hair Color Creme, 100 Extra-Light Natural Blonde (Chamomile), 1 kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Garnier Nutrisse Nourishing Hair Color Creme, 100 Extra-Light Natural Blonde (Chamomile), 1 kit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Creme


