Is Garnier Nutrisse Ultra Coverage Hair Color 530 Deep Medium Golden Brown Chestnut Praline Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- do not use if you've already had a reaction to a hair color product
- hair color can cause an allergic reaction
- do skin allergy test 48 hours before each use of this product
- glycine soja oil / soybean oil
- glycerin
- glycol distearate
- +3 more
do not use if you've already had a reaction to a hair color product
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colorant: Aqua / Water / Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Deceth-3, Laureth-12, Ammonium Hydroxide, Oleth-30, Lauric Acid, Hexadimethrine Chloride, Glycol Distearate, Polyquaternium-22, Ethanolamine, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Parfum / Fragrance, Sodium Metabisulfite, P-Phenylenediamine, Carbomer, 2-Methylresorcinol, P-Aminophenol, Ascorbic Acid, Resorcinol, Edta, Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil / Grape Seed Oil, M-Aminophenol, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, 2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol, Dimethicone, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Extract, Rinse Out Conditioner: Ingredients , Aqua / Water / Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Elaeis Guineensis Oil / Palm Oil, Behentrimonium Chloride, Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract / Apple Fruit Extract, Glycerin, Parfum / Fragrance, Isopropyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Citric Acid, Olea Europaea Oil / Olive Fruit Oil, Saccharum Officinarum Extract / Sugar Cane Extract / Extrait De Canne A Sucre, Benzyl Alcohol, Chlorhexidine Dihydrochloride, Persea Gratissima Oil / Avocado Oil, Ribes Nigrum Seed Oil / Black Currant Seed Oil, Linalool, Phenoxyethanol, Citrus Limon Peel Extract / Lemon Peel Extract, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Ci 15985 / Yellow 6, Tocopherol, Glycine Soja Oil / Soybean Oil, Fil D211479/1 , Nutrisse Developer: Aqua / Water / Eau, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Trideceth-2 Carboxamide Mea, Ceteareth-25, Glycerin, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Salicylate, Phosphoric Acid, Fil D209745/1 , Nutrisse Ampoule: Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil / Huile Minerale, Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil / Grape Seed Oil: Parfum / Fragrance, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Extract, Fil D25829/6
Check Garnier Nutrisse Ultra Coverage Hair Color 530 Deep Medium Golden Brown Chestnut Praline against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Nutrisse Ultra Coverage Hair Color 530 Deep Medium Golden Brown Chestnut Praline in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Garnier Nutrisse Ultra Coverage Hair Color 530 Deep Medium Golden Brown Chestnut Praline is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


