Is Garnier Olia Olia 112 Super Light Beige Blond: No Ammonia Permanent Dye, for ultra-luminous shine. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl esters
- m - amino ph enol
- 5 - amino - 6 - chlo ro - o - cr esol
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
cetyl esters
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1257533 F - Colourant Cream: Paraffinumliquidum/Mineraloil,Aqua/Water, Ethanolamine , Decyl Glucoside , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , M - Amino Ph Enol , 5 - Amino - 6 - Chlo Ro - O - Cr Esol , Asco Rbic Aci D , Toco Ph Erol , Hydroxypropyl Guar , Sodium Metabisulfite , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , Thioglycerin , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Toluene-2,5-Diamine , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate , Edta , Parfum / Fragrance.(F.I.L. Z282046/1). 1187179 A - Developer Cream: Aqua / Water , Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate , Sodium Salicylate , Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , Phosphoric Acid , Tetrasodium Etidronate , Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate.(F.I.L. C244015/1). 1119728 B - Silicone-Free After Colour Care: Aqua/Water,Cetearylalcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride , Cetyl Esters , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , Helianthus Annuus Seedoil/Sunflowerseedoil,Cocosnuciferaoil/Coconutoil,Dilauryl Thiodipropionate , Potassium Hydroxide , Isopropyl Alcohol , Tocopherol , Benzoic Acid , Parfum / Fragrance.(F.I.L. Z282167/1).
Check Garnier Olia Olia 112 Super Light Beige Blond: No Ammonia Permanent Dye, for ultra-luminous shine. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Olia Olia 112 Super Light Beige Blond: No Ammonia Permanent Dye, for ultra-luminous shine. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Garnier Olia Olia 112 Super Light Beige Blond: No Ammonia Permanent Dye, for ultra-luminous shine. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


