Is Garnier Olia 2.0 Black Diamond: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous hair color. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg - 40 hydrogenated castor oil
  • cetyl esters
  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil

peg - 40 hydrogenated castor oil

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1257509 B - Colourant Cream: Pa R A F F I N U M L I Q U I D U M / M I N E R A L O I L , Aq Ua / Wat E R , Ethanolamine , Decyl Glucoside , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , M-Aminophenol , Ascorbic Acid , Tocopherol , Hydroxypropyl Guar , Sodium Metabisulfite , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , Thioglycerin , Toluene-2,5-Diamine , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , 1- Naphthol , N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate , Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate , Edta , 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl , Parfum / Fragrance.V (F.I.L. Z290836/1). 1190229 - Developer Cream: Aqua / Water , Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate , Sodium Salicylate , Sodium Sulfate , Peg - 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , Phosphoric Acid , Tetrasodium Etidronate , Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate.(F.I.L. C199905/1). 1119728 B - Silicone-Free After Colour Care: Aqua/Water,Cetearylalcohol,Behentrimonium Chloride , Cetyl Esters , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil , Dilauryl Thiodipropionate , Potassium Hydroxide , Isopropyl Alcohol , Tocopherol , Benzoic Acid , Parfum / Fragrance.(F.I.L. Z282167/1).

Check Garnier Olia 2.0 Black Diamond: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous hair color. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garnier Olia 2.0 Black Diamond: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous hair color. is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown