Is Garnier Olia Olia 3.0 Soft Black: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, ensuring long-lasting color. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • 1190229 - developer cream: aqua /water
  • 1260231 h - colourant cream: paraffinum liquidum /mineral oil

1190229 - developer cream: aqua /water

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1260231 H - Colourant Cream: Paraffinum Liquidum /Mineral Oil , Aqua /Water , Ethanolamine , Decyl Glucoside , Sodiumlauryl Sulfate , Toluene-2,5-Diamine , Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , M- Am Inoph Enol , 2 - Ami No - 3 - Hydrox Y P Y R Idi N E ,Ascor B Icacid, Tocoph E Rol , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , Hydroxyethyl-3,4-Methylenedioxyaniline Hcl , Hydroxypropyl Guar , Sodiummetabisulfite , 6-Hydroxyindole , Thioglycerin , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Camelliaoleifera Seedoil , N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl) -P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate , Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate , Edta , 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl , Parfum/ Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z290840/1). 1190229 - Developer Cream: Aqua /Water , Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil , Hydrogen Peroxide,Cetearylalcohol,Sodiumcetearyl Sulfate,Sodiumsalicylate,Sodiumsulfate , Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castoroil , Phosphoricacid , Tetrasodiumetidronate , Tetrasodiumpyrophosphate. (F.I.L. C199905/1). 1119728 B - Silicone-Free After Colour Care: Aqua/Water,Cetearylalcohol,Behentrimonium Chloride , Cetyl Esters , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Cocos Nuciferaoil / Coconutoil , Dilauryl Thiodipropionate , Potassium Hydroxide , Isopropyl Alcohol , Tocopherol , Benzoic Acid , Parfum/ Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z282167/1).

Check Garnier Olia Olia 3.0 Soft Black: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, ensuring long-lasting color. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Garnier Olia Olia 3.0 Soft Black: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, ensuring long-lasting color. is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Texture
Creamy