Is Garnier Olia Olia 3.0 Soft Black: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, ensuring long-lasting color. Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1260231 H - Colourant Cream: Paraffinum Liquidum /Mineral Oil , Aqua /Water , Ethanolamine , Decyl Glucoside , Sodiumlauryl Sulfate , Toluene-2,5-Diamine , Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , M- Am Inoph Enol , 2 - Ami No - 3 - Hydrox Y P Y R Idi N E ,Ascor B Icacid, Tocoph E Rol , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , Hydroxyethyl-3,4-Methylenedioxyaniline Hcl , Hydroxypropyl Guar , Sodiummetabisulfite , 6-Hydroxyindole , Thioglycerin , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Camelliaoleifera Seedoil , N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl) -P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate , Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate , Edta , 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl , Parfum/ Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z290840/1). 1190229 - Developer Cream: Aqua /Water , Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil , Hydrogen Peroxide,Cetearylalcohol,Sodiumcetearyl Sulfate,Sodiumsalicylate,Sodiumsulfate , Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castoroil , Phosphoricacid , Tetrasodiumetidronate , Tetrasodiumpyrophosphate. (F.I.L. C199905/1). 1119728 B - Silicone-Free After Colour Care: Aqua/Water,Cetearylalcohol,Behentrimonium Chloride , Cetyl Esters , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Cocos Nuciferaoil / Coconutoil , Dilauryl Thiodipropionate , Potassium Hydroxide , Isopropyl Alcohol , Tocopherol , Benzoic Acid , Parfum/ Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z282167/1).

Check Garnier Olia Olia 3.0 Soft Black: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, ensuring long-lasting color. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Garnier Olia Olia 3.0 Soft Black: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, ensuring long-lasting color. is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Texture
Creamy