Is Garnier Olia 3.23 Black Amber Permanent Hair Dye Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- 1190276 - developer cream: aqua / water
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- 1177387 l - colourant cream: paraffinum liquidum / mineral oil
- glycerin
- 4-amino-2-hydroxytoluene
1190276 - developer cream: aqua / water
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1177387 L - Colourant Cream: Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil, Aqua / Water, Ethanolamine, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, p-Aminophenol, m-Aminophenol, 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Sodium Metabisulfite, Thioglycerin, Toluene-2,5-Diamine, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, 2-Methylresorcinol, Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil /Meadowfoamseed Oil, Camelliaoleifera Seed Oil, 2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Resorcinol, Passiflora Incarnata Seed Oil, EDTA, Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. C241479/1), 1190276 - Developer Cream: Aqua / Water, Paraffinumliquidum / Mineraloil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Hydrogenperoxide, Steareth-20, Peg-4 Rapeseedamide, Tocopherol, Sodium Salicylate, Polyquaternium-6, Phosphoric Acid, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Hexadimethrine Chloride, Glycerin (F.I.L. C201466/1), 1119728 A - Silk & Shine Multi-Application Conditioner: Aqua / Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Esters, Tocopherol, Trideceth-6, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil, Amodimethicone, Isopropyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Cetrimonium Chloride, Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. C179224/1), Please check back of pack for latest ingredients list
Check Garnier Olia 3.23 Black Amber Permanent Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Olia 3.23 Black Amber Permanent Hair Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Olia 3.23 Black Amber Permanent Hair Dye is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Kit


