Is Garnier Olia Olia 9.11 Silver Smoke: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous, trendy silver. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • 1190229 - developer cream: aqua / water
  • silicone-free after colour care: - developer cream: - colourant cream
  • 1228966 e - colourant cream: paraffinum liquidum / mineral oil

1190229 - developer cream: aqua / water

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1228966 E - Colourant Cream: Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil , Aqua / Water , Ethanolamine , Decyl Glucoside , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , Ascorbic Acid , Tocopherol , Hydroxypropyl Guar , Sodium Metabisulfite , Thioglycerin , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Toluene-2,5-Diamine , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , 1-Naphthol , Disodium Cocoam Pho Diacetate , Edta , 2, 4 - Diamino Ph Enox Yethanol Hcl , Par Fum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z282034/1). 1190229 - Developer Cream: Aqua / Water , Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate , Sodium Salicylate , Sodium Sulfate , Peg - 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , Phosphoric Acid , Tetrasodium Etidronate , Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate. (F.I.L. C199905/1). 1119728 B - Silicone-Free After Colour Care: Aqua/Water,Cetearylalcohol,Behentrimonium Chloride , Cetyl Esters , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil , Dilauryl Thiodipropionate , Potassium Hydroxide , Isopropyl Alcohol , Tocopherol , Benzoic Acid , Parfum / Fragrance.(F.I.L. Z282167/1). This Shade Is Not Recommended If You Have 100% Grey Hair. - Silicone-Free After Colour Care: - Developer Cream: - Colourant Cream:

Check Garnier Olia Olia 9.11 Silver Smoke: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous, trendy silver. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Garnier Olia Olia 9.11 Silver Smoke: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous, trendy silver. is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Texture
Creamy