Is Garnier Olia Olia 9.11 Silver Smoke: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous, trendy silver. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- this shade is not recommended if you have 100% grey hair
- silicone-free after colour care: - developer cream: - colourant cream
- 1190229 - developer cream: aqua / water
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- 1228966 e - colourant cream: paraffinum liquidum / mineral oil
- cetyl esters
- peg - 40 hydrogenated castor oil
this shade is not recommended if you have 100% grey hair
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1228966 E - Colourant Cream: Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil , Aqua / Water , Ethanolamine , Decyl Glucoside , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , Ascorbic Acid , Tocopherol , Hydroxypropyl Guar , Sodium Metabisulfite , Thioglycerin , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Toluene-2,5-Diamine , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , 1-Naphthol , Disodium Cocoam Pho Diacetate , Edta , 2, 4 - Diamino Ph Enox Yethanol Hcl , Par Fum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z282034/1). 1190229 - Developer Cream: Aqua / Water , Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate , Sodium Salicylate , Sodium Sulfate , Peg - 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , Phosphoric Acid , Tetrasodium Etidronate , Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate. (F.I.L. C199905/1). 1119728 B - Silicone-Free After Colour Care: Aqua/Water,Cetearylalcohol,Behentrimonium Chloride , Cetyl Esters , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil , Dilauryl Thiodipropionate , Potassium Hydroxide , Isopropyl Alcohol , Tocopherol , Benzoic Acid , Parfum / Fragrance.(F.I.L. Z282167/1). This Shade Is Not Recommended If You Have 100% Grey Hair. - Silicone-Free After Colour Care: - Developer Cream: - Colourant Cream:
Check Garnier Olia Olia 9.11 Silver Smoke: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous, trendy silver. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Olia Olia 9.11 Silver Smoke: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous, trendy silver. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Olia Olia 9.11 Silver Smoke: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous, trendy silver. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


