Is Garnier Olia Olia 4.15 Iced Chocolate: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous hair color. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 1190229 - developer cream: aqua / water
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- 1257558 e - colourant cream: paraffinum liquidum / mineral oil
- cetyl esters
- peg - 40 hydrogenated castor oil
- 4-amino-2-hydroxytoluene
- 2-amino-3-hydroxypyridine
1190229 - developer cream: aqua / water
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1257558 E - Colourant Cream: Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil , Aqua / Water , Ethanolamine , Decyl Glucoside , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , M-Aminophenol , 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine , 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene , Ascorbic Acid , Tocopherol , Hydroxypropyl Guar , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , Sodium Metabisulfite , Hydroxyethyl-3,4-Methylenedioxyaniline Hcl , 6-Hydroxyindole , Thioglycerin , Toluene-2,5-Diamine , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate , Edta , 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z292315/2). 1190229 - Developer Cream: Aqua / Water , Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate , Sodium Salicylate , Sodium Sulfate , Peg - 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , Phosphoric Acid , Tetrasodium Etidronate , Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate. (F.I.L. C199905/1). 1119728 B - Silicone - Free After Colour Care: Aqua/Water,Cetearylalcohol,Behentrimonium Chloride , Cetyl Esters , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil , Dilauryl Thiodipropionate , Potassium Hydroxide , Isopropyl Alcohol , Tocopherol , Benzoic Acid , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z282167/1).
Check Garnier Olia Olia 4.15 Iced Chocolate: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous hair color. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Olia Olia 4.15 Iced Chocolate: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous hair color. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Garnier Olia Olia 4.15 Iced Chocolate: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous hair color. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


