Is Garnier Olia Olia 9.11 Silver Smoke: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous, trendy silver. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 1190229 - developer cream: aqua / water
- silicone-free after colour care: - developer cream: - colourant cream
- 1228966 e - colourant cream: paraffinum liquidum / mineral oil
1190229 - developer cream: aqua / water
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1228966 E - Colourant Cream: Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil , Aqua / Water , Ethanolamine , Decyl Glucoside , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , Ascorbic Acid , Tocopherol , Hydroxypropyl Guar , Sodium Metabisulfite , Thioglycerin , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Toluene-2,5-Diamine , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , 1-Naphthol , Disodium Cocoam Pho Diacetate , Edta , 2, 4 - Diamino Ph Enox Yethanol Hcl , Par Fum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z282034/1). 1190229 - Developer Cream: Aqua / Water , Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate , Sodium Salicylate , Sodium Sulfate , Peg - 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , Phosphoric Acid , Tetrasodium Etidronate , Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate. (F.I.L. C199905/1). 1119728 B - Silicone-Free After Colour Care: Aqua/Water,Cetearylalcohol,Behentrimonium Chloride , Cetyl Esters , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil , Dilauryl Thiodipropionate , Potassium Hydroxide , Isopropyl Alcohol , Tocopherol , Benzoic Acid , Parfum / Fragrance.(F.I.L. Z282167/1). This Shade Is Not Recommended If You Have 100% Grey Hair. - Silicone-Free After Colour Care: - Developer Cream: - Colourant Cream:
Check Garnier Olia Olia 9.11 Silver Smoke: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous, trendy silver. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Olia Olia 9.11 Silver Smoke: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous, trendy silver. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Olia Olia 9.11 Silver Smoke: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous, trendy silver. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


