Is Garnier Organic Lavandin Facial Oil Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- l b222856/1
l b222856/1
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
967395 16, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil / Olive Fruit Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil / Jojoba Seed Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Camelina Sativa Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Citric Acid, Tocopherol, Linalool, Geraniol, Limonene, Citronellol, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L B222856/1)
Check Garnier Organic Lavandin Facial Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Organic Lavandin Facial Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Garnier Organic Lavandin Facial Oil is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


