Is Garnier Organic Lemongrass Moisturiser Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

967396 22, Hordeum Vulgare, Stem Water, Aqua / Water, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Glycerin, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Alcohol Denat., Acacia Senegal Gum, Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch, Cymbopogon, Schoenanthus Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Centaurea Cyanus Flower Water, Arginine, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Coco-Betaine, Propanediol, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Tocopherol, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Linalool, Geraniol, Eugenol, Limonene, Citral, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L B223539/1)

Check Garnier Organic Lemongrass Moisturiser against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Garnier Organic Lemongrass Moisturiser is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Skincare