Is Garnier Pure Active 3in1 Clay Mask-Wash-Scrub for Oily Skin 150ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
- l b236568/1
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- glycerin
peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
967432 3, Aqua / Water, Kaolin, Glycerin, Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Decyl Glucoside, Perlite, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Extract, PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Zinc Gluconate, Trideceth-6, Sodium Hydroxide, Silica, Pumice, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, Tetrasodium EDTA, Smithsonite Extract, Xanthan Gum, Menthol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Salicylic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, CI 77007 / Ultramarines, CI 42090 / Blue 1, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L B236568/1)
Check Garnier Pure Active 3in1 Clay Mask-Wash-Scrub for Oily Skin 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Pure Active 3in1 Clay Mask-Wash-Scrub for Oily Skin 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Garnier Pure Active 3in1 Clay Mask-Wash-Scrub for Oily Skin 150ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


