Is Garnier SkinActive BB Cream, Anti Dark Spots, Tinted Moisturiser SPF 50 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl stearate
  • caprylyl glycol
  • cetyl alcohol
  • ci 77491 / iron oxides
  • +6 more

glyceryl stearate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

885712, Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Octocrylene, Butyl, Methoxydibenzoykmethane, Titanium Dioxide (Nano) / Titanium Dioxide, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Alcohol Denat., Propanediol, Diisopropyl Sebacate, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Dimethicone, Drometrizole Trisiloxane, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Ethylhexyl Triazone, Stearic Acid, CI 77492 / Iron Oxides, BIS-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, CI 77491 / Iron Oxides, CI 77499 / Iron Oxides, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Hydroxyacetophenone, Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate, Sodium Chloride, PEG-100 Stearate, Triethanolamine, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Palmitic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Tromethamine, Caprylyl Glycol, Terephthalylidene Dicamphor Sulfonic Acid, Carbomer, Myristic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Aluminium Hydroxide, Glyceryl Stearate, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L C264100/2)

Check Garnier SkinActive BB Cream, Anti Dark Spots, Tinted Moisturiser SPF 50 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garnier SkinActive BB Cream, Anti Dark Spots, Tinted Moisturiser SPF 50 is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown