Is Garnier SkinActive BB Cream, Anti Dark Spots, Tinted Moisturiser SPF 50 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
885712, Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Octocrylene, Butyl, Methoxydibenzoykmethane, Titanium Dioxide (Nano) / Titanium Dioxide, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Alcohol Denat., Propanediol, Diisopropyl Sebacate, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Dimethicone, Drometrizole Trisiloxane, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Ethylhexyl Triazone, Stearic Acid, CI 77492 / Iron Oxides, BIS-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, CI 77491 / Iron Oxides, CI 77499 / Iron Oxides, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Hydroxyacetophenone, Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate, Sodium Chloride, PEG-100 Stearate, Triethanolamine, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Palmitic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Tromethamine, Caprylyl Glycol, Terephthalylidene Dicamphor Sulfonic Acid, Carbomer, Myristic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Aluminium Hydroxide, Glyceryl Stearate, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L C264100/2)
Check Garnier SkinActive BB Cream, Anti Dark Spots, Tinted Moisturiser SPF 50 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier SkinActive BB Cream, Anti Dark Spots, Tinted Moisturiser SPF 50 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Garnier SkinActive BB Cream, Anti Dark Spots, Tinted Moisturiser SPF 50 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


