Is Garnier SkinActive Classic Perfecting All-in-1 BB Cream, Shade Classic Deep, 50ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

2047235 2, Aqua / Water / EAU, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, Propanediol, Pentylene Glycol, Dimethicone/PEG-10/15 Crosspolymer, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum / Fragrance, Chlorphenesin, Triethoxysilylethyl Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone, Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Disodium EDTA, Alumina, Dipropylene Glycol, Linalool, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, Sodium Citrate, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Geraniol, Citral, Tocopherol, [+/- May contain CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 / Iron Oxides], (F.I.L B272005/1)

Check Garnier SkinActive Classic Perfecting All-in-1 BB Cream, Shade Classic Deep, 50ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Garnier SkinActive Classic Perfecting All-in-1 BB Cream, Shade Classic Deep, 50ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy