Is Garnier SkinActive Classic Perfecting All-in-1 BB Cream, Shade Classic Deep, 50ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- l b272005/1
- dipropylene glycol
- pentylene glycol
- dimethicone/peg-10/15 crosspolymer
- +1 more
l b272005/1
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
2047235 2, Aqua / Water / EAU, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, Propanediol, Pentylene Glycol, Dimethicone/PEG-10/15 Crosspolymer, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum / Fragrance, Chlorphenesin, Triethoxysilylethyl Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone, Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Disodium EDTA, Alumina, Dipropylene Glycol, Linalool, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, Sodium Citrate, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Geraniol, Citral, Tocopherol, [+/- May contain CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 / Iron Oxides], (F.I.L B272005/1)
Check Garnier SkinActive Classic Perfecting All-in-1 BB Cream, Shade Classic Deep, 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier SkinActive Classic Perfecting All-in-1 BB Cream, Shade Classic Deep, 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Duncan Hines Classic Cream Cheese Creamy Home-Style Frosting, 16 oz
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Idahoan Mashed Potatoes Classic With Butter & Cream - 4 Oz
Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Classic Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz
CLASSIC CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Garnier SkinActive Classic Perfecting All-in-1 BB Cream, Shade Classic Deep, 50ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


