Is Garnier SkinActive Clean+ Refreshing Makeup Remover Wipes, 25 ct. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- isopropyl palmitate
- b12227/1
- stearyl alcohol
- myristyl alcohol
- xanthan gum
- +5 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AQUA/WATER, GLYCERIN, VITIS VINIFERA/GRAPE FRUIT EXTRACT, PANTHENOL, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, MENTHA PIPERITA/PEPPERMINT LEAF EXTRACT, TRIETHANOLAMINE, CARBOMER, CETYL ALCOHOL, DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE, GLYCERYL STEARATE, PEG-100 STEARATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CHLORIDE, TETRASODIUM EDTA, ISOPROPYL PALMITATE, MYRISTYL ALCOHOL, STEARYL ALCOHOL, CHLORHEXIDINE DIGLUCONATE, METHYLPARABEN, PARFUM/FRAGRANCE, BENZYL SAYLSALICYLATE, LIMONENE, LINALOOL.F.I.L. B12227/1
Check Garnier SkinActive Clean+ Refreshing Makeup Remover Wipes, 25 ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier SkinActive Clean+ Refreshing Makeup Remover Wipes, 25 ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 8 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier SkinActive Clean+ Refreshing Makeup Remover Wipes, 25 ct. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


