Is Garnier Ultimate Blends 2-in-1 Kids Cherry & Almond No Tears Shampoo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
aqua / water, sodium laureth sulfate, peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate, disodium cocoamphodiacetate, polysorbate 20, glycerin, peg-7 glyceryl cocoate, sodium chloride, sodium benzoate, sodium laureth-8 sulfate, sodium oleth sulfate, sodium hydroxide, magnesium laureth-8 sulfate, magnesium laureth sulfate, magnesium oleth sulfate, polyquaternium-10, salicylic acid, disodium ricinoleamido mea-sulfosuccinate, citric acid, prunus amygdalus dulcis oil / sweet almond oil, prunus cerasus fruit extract / bitter cherry fruit extract, hexylene glycol, parfum / fragrance
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends 2-in-1 Kids Cherry & Almond No Tears Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends 2-in-1 Kids Cherry & Almond No Tears Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Marketside Chopped Salad Kit Cherry Almond Gorgonzola
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Outshine Fruit Blends Cherry Limeade
Mondelez Sour Patch Kids Cherry
Where to buy
Garnier Ultimate Blends 2-in-1 Kids Cherry & Almond No Tears Shampoo is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


