Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Almond Milk & Agave Sap Normal Hair Shampoo Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1161788 B, Aqua / Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Coco-Betaine, Glycol Distearate, Glycerin, Parfum / Fragrance, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Seed Extract / Sweet Almond Seed Extract, Agave Tequilana Leaf Extract, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, PEG-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate, Fumaric Acid, Carbomer, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Propylene Glycol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Octyldodecanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Linalool, (F.I.L C218537/1)

Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Almond Milk & Agave Sap Normal Hair Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Garnier Ultimate Blends Almond Milk & Agave Sap Normal Hair Shampoo is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go