Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Almond Milk & Agave Sap Normal Hair Shampoo Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • prunus amygdalus dulcis seed extract / sweet almond seed extract

prunus amygdalus dulcis seed extract / sweet almond seed extract

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1161788 B, Aqua / Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Coco-Betaine, Glycol Distearate, Glycerin, Parfum / Fragrance, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Seed Extract / Sweet Almond Seed Extract, Agave Tequilana Leaf Extract, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, PEG-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate, Fumaric Acid, Carbomer, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Propylene Glycol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Octyldodecanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Linalool, (F.I.L C218537/1)

Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Almond Milk & Agave Sap Normal Hair Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garnier Ultimate Blends Almond Milk & Agave Sap Normal Hair Shampoo is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go