Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Coconut Hair Food Conditioner 350ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Aqua / Water, Cetearyl, Alcohol, Glycerin, Isopropyl Myristate, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Glycine Soja Oil / Soybean Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Cetyl Esters, Salicylic Acid, Linalool, Geraniol, Coumarin, Limonene, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Cinnamate, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum /Fragranc
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Coconut Hair Food Conditioner 350ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Coconut Hair Food Conditioner 350ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
A Taste Of Thai Specialty Food Coconut Milk - 13.5 Oz
A Taste Of Thai Specialty Food Coconut Milk Light - 13.5 Oz
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Food Club Fruit & Nut Whole Grain Oats, Raisins, Coconut, Almonds, Walnuts & Cranberries Granola, Fruit & Nut
Where to buy
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Coconut Hair Food Conditioner 350ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


