Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Coconut Hair Food Conditioner 350ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- cetyl esters
- glycine soja oil / soybean oil
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
cetyl esters
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua / Water, Cetearyl, Alcohol, Glycerin, Isopropyl Myristate, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Glycine Soja Oil / Soybean Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Cetyl Esters, Salicylic Acid, Linalool, Geraniol, Coumarin, Limonene, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Cinnamate, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum /Fragranc
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Coconut Hair Food Conditioner 350ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Coconut Hair Food Conditioner 350ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
A Taste Of Thai Specialty Food Coconut Milk - 13.5 Oz
A Taste Of Thai Specialty Food Coconut Milk Light - 13.5 Oz
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Food Club Fruit & Nut Whole Grain Oats, Raisins, Coconut, Almonds, Walnuts & Cranberries Granola, Fruit & Nut
Where to buy
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Coconut Hair Food Conditioner 350ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


