Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Coconut Hydrating Shampoo Bar with Aloe Vera for Normal Hair 60g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1244568 B, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Aqua / Water, Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate, Glycerin, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Parfum / Fragrance, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Linalool, Coumarin, Limonene, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, (F.I.L C265790/1)
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Coconut Hydrating Shampoo Bar with Aloe Vera for Normal Hair 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Coconut Hydrating Shampoo Bar with Aloe Vera for Normal Hair 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Fody Almond Coconut Bar, 1.41 Oz
PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Almond Joy Coconut And Almond Chocolate Candy Bar
Where to buy
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Coconut Hydrating Shampoo Bar with Aloe Vera for Normal Hair 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


