Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Coconut Hydrating Shampoo Bar with Aloe Vera for Normal Hair 60g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1244568 B, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Aqua / Water, Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate, Glycerin, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Parfum / Fragrance, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Linalool, Coumarin, Limonene, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, (F.I.L C265790/1)
Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Coconut Hydrating Shampoo Bar with Aloe Vera for Normal Hair 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Coconut Hydrating Shampoo Bar with Aloe Vera for Normal Hair 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Fody Almond Coconut Bar, 1.41 Oz
PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Almond Joy Coconut And Almond Chocolate Candy Bar
Where to buy
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Coconut Hydrating Shampoo Bar with Aloe Vera for Normal Hair 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


