Is Garnier Ultraliftnight Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter

butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

695750 17, Aqua / Water, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Cetyl Alcohol, PEG-40 Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil, Octyldodecanol, Benzyl Alcohol, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Caprylyl Glycol, Ceramicrocristallina / Microcrystalline Wax, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Disodium EDTA, Eryngiummaritimum Extract, Glycine Soja Protein / Soybean Protein, Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Laureth-7, Linalool, Malus Domestica Fruit Cell Culture Extract, Mica, Paraffin, Phenoxyethanol, Polyacrylamide, Retinyl Palmitate, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitan Tristearate, Tocopherol, Parfum/ Fragrance, (F.I.L B162142/2)

Check Garnier Ultraliftnight Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garnier Ultraliftnight Cream is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown