Is GaroFalo Organic Gemelli Macaroni Pasta Wheat Free?

Description
Garofalo organic gemelli macaroni pasta is a handcrafted, 100% organic durum wheat semolina pasta made in Italy. It is shaped using a bronze die, which gives it a unique spiral shape that resembles two tubes twisted together. The pasta is known for its high quality, thanks to the combination of traditional craftsmanship and modern technology used in its production. While it is healthy for Italians, there is no specific information available about what people say about this particular product. However, people generally love Garofalo pasta, especially the cheesy alfredo pasta.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum wheat semolina
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Garofalo organic gemelli macaroni pasta is a handcrafted, 100% organic durum wheat semolina pasta made in Italy. It is shaped using a bronze die, which gives it a unique spiral shape that resembles two tubes twisted together. The pasta is known for its high quality, thanks to the combination of traditional craftsmanship and modern technology used in its production. While it is healthy for Italians, there is no specific information available about what people say about this particular product. However, people generally love Garofalo pasta, especially the cheesy alfredo pasta.
Ingredients
Organic durum wheat semolina.
Check GaroFalo Organic Gemelli Macaroni Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GaroFalo Organic Gemelli Macaroni Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


