Is Garofalo Pesto Rosso Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts 2
pine nuts 2
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-Dried Tomatoes 54%, Extra Virgin Olive Oil 20%, Tomato Paste, "Parmigiano Reggiano PDO" 5% (Milk, Salt, Rennet), Vinegar, Pine Nuts 2%, Basil 2%, Salt
Check Garofalo Pesto Rosso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garofalo Pesto Rosso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garofalo Pesto Rosso is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


