Is Garofalo Variety Pack 100% Organic 6 Pack - 1.1 Lb Each Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum wheat semolina
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic durum wheat semolina
Check Garofalo Variety Pack 100% Organic 6 Pack - 1.1 Lb Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garofalo Variety Pack 100% Organic 6 Pack - 1.1 Lb Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Popcorners Sea Salt Popcorn Chips 1.1 oz. (Pack of 8)
Where to buy
Garofalo Variety Pack 100% Organic 6 Pack - 1.1 Lb Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


