Is Garrett's Granola - Dark and Stormy Granola Mix, 12 Ounce (Pack of 2) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat germ
  • oats

wheat germ

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, RAISINS, MAPLE SYRUP, BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), AGAVE SYRUP, MOLASSES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, WHEAT GERM, COCONUT, FLAX SEEDS, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT

Check Garrett's Granola - Dark and Stormy Granola Mix, 12 Ounce (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garrett's Granola - Dark and Stormy Granola Mix, 12 Ounce (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go