Is Gas-X Total Relief Simethicone, Calcium Carbonate Mixed Berries Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Simethicone, Calcium Carbonate. Inactive Ingredients: Alcohol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Ethyl Acetate, FD&C Red 40, FD&C Red 40 Lake, FD&C Yellow 5 Lake (Tartrazine), FD&C Yellow 6, FD&C Yellow 6 Lake, Flavors, Gum Arabic, Isopropyl Alcohol, Maltodextrin, Methylparaben, N-Butyl Alcohol, Pharmaceutical Ink, Phosphoric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Shellac, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sucrose, Titanium Dioxide, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Origin).
Check Gas-X Total Relief Simethicone, Calcium Carbonate Mixed Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gas-X Total Relief Simethicone, Calcium Carbonate Mixed Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Bonne Maman Preserves Mixed Berries -- 13 oz
MIXED BERRIES ICELANDIC STYLE CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES
GSK Gas-X Simethicone Extra Strength Softgels
Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Mixed Berries Drink Mix
About this product
Unknown · Piece


