Is Gaspari Nutrition Proven Egg, 100% Egg White Protein, Salted Carmel, 2 lb (900 g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavor
natural caramel flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Antized Egg White Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Caramel Flavor, Stevia Extract, Contains: E
Check Gaspari Nutrition Proven Egg, 100% Egg White Protein, Salted Carmel, 2 lb (900 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaspari Nutrition Proven Egg, 100% Egg White Protein, Salted Carmel, 2 lb (900 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Honey Stinger Gluten Free Salted Carmel Waffle Nutrition Bars
Think Thin! High Protein Meal Alternative Nutrition Bar, White Chocolate, 2.1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 10)
Gaspari Nutrition PROVEN EGG 100% EGG WHITE PROTEIN Salted Caramel
PROVEN EGG 100% Egg White Protein Chocolate
Where to buy
Gaspari Nutrition Proven Egg, 100% Egg White Protein, Salted Carmel, 2 lb (900 g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


