Is Gaspari Nutrition SuperPump MAX - Uncle Richie's Sour Apple, 40 Servings Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- branch chain mtor stimulation blend: l-leucine
branch chain mtor stimulation blend: l-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Myovol Electrohydration Complex: L-taurine, Calcium Glycerophosphate, Sodium Glycerophosphate, Sustamine (L-alanyl-l-glutamine), Di-magnesium Malate, Potassium Phosphate, Nitric Oxiendurance Complex: L-citrulline (2 G), Carnipure (L-carnitine L-tartrate), L-ornithine-l-aspartate, Beet Ext (Beta Vulgaris), Root, Branch Chain Mtor Stimulation Blend: L-leucine (2 G), L-isoleucine, L-valine, Phosphodrive Signaling Complex: Creatine Monohydrate (1,3 G), Creatine Magna Power (Magnesium Creatine Chelate), Cognidrive Acceleration Matrix: L-tyrosine, Caffeine, Oxtropis Falcate Ext (Whole Plant), Peak Atp (Adenosine 5'-Triphosphate Disodium), Glucoronolactone, Other Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Gaspari Nutrition SuperPump MAX - Uncle Richie's Sour Apple, 40 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaspari Nutrition SuperPump MAX - Uncle Richie's Sour Apple, 40 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Ensure Max Protein Milk Chocolate Nutrition Shake
LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Gaspari Nutrition SuperPump MAX - Uncle Richie's Sour Apple, 40 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


