Is Gaspari Nutrition SuperPump MAX - Uncle Richie's Sour Apple, 40 Servings Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • branch chain mtor stimulation blend: l-leucine
  • cognidrive acceleration matrix: l-tyrosine
  • myovol electrohydration complex: l-taurine

branch chain mtor stimulation blend: l-leucine

Dietitian note

Leucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Myovol Electrohydration Complex: L-taurine, Calcium Glycerophosphate, Sodium Glycerophosphate, Sustamine (L-alanyl-l-glutamine), Di-magnesium Malate, Potassium Phosphate, Nitric Oxiendurance Complex: L-citrulline (2 G), Carnipure (L-carnitine L-tartrate), L-ornithine-l-aspartate, Beet Ext (Beta Vulgaris), Root, Branch Chain Mtor Stimulation Blend: L-leucine (2 G), L-isoleucine, L-valine, Phosphodrive Signaling Complex: Creatine Monohydrate (1,3 G), Creatine Magna Power (Magnesium Creatine Chelate), Cognidrive Acceleration Matrix: L-tyrosine, Caffeine, Oxtropis Falcate Ext (Whole Plant), Peak Atp (Adenosine 5'-Triphosphate Disodium), Glucoronolactone, Other Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1

Check Gaspari Nutrition SuperPump MAX - Uncle Richie's Sour Apple, 40 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gaspari Nutrition SuperPump MAX - Uncle Richie's Sour Apple, 40 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go