Is Gaspari Nutrition SuperPump MAX - Uncle Richie's Sour Apple, 40 Servings Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • magnesium creatine chelate
  • branch chain mtor stimulation blend: l-leucine
  • calcium glycerophosphate
  • di-magnesium malate
  • +1 more

magnesium creatine chelate

Dietitian note

Magnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Myovol Electrohydration Complex: L-taurine, Calcium Glycerophosphate, Sodium Glycerophosphate, Sustamine (L-alanyl-l-glutamine), Di-magnesium Malate, Potassium Phosphate, Nitric Oxiendurance Complex: L-citrulline (2 G), Carnipure (L-carnitine L-tartrate), L-ornithine-l-aspartate, Beet Ext (Beta Vulgaris), Root, Branch Chain Mtor Stimulation Blend: L-leucine (2 G), L-isoleucine, L-valine, Phosphodrive Signaling Complex: Creatine Monohydrate (1,3 G), Creatine Magna Power (Magnesium Creatine Chelate), Cognidrive Acceleration Matrix: L-tyrosine, Caffeine, Oxtropis Falcate Ext (Whole Plant), Peak Atp (Adenosine 5'-Triphosphate Disodium), Glucoronolactone, Other Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1

Check Gaspari Nutrition SuperPump MAX - Uncle Richie's Sour Apple, 40 Servings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Gaspari Nutrition SuperPump MAX - Uncle Richie's Sour Apple, 40 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go