Is Gaspari Nutrition SuperPump MAX - Uncle Richie's Sour Apple, 40 Servings Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cognidrive acceleration matrix: l-tyrosine
- calcium glycerophosphate
- branch chain mtor stimulation blend: l-leucine
- myovol electrohydration complex: l-taurine
cognidrive acceleration matrix: l-tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Myovol Electrohydration Complex: L-taurine, Calcium Glycerophosphate, Sodium Glycerophosphate, Sustamine (L-alanyl-l-glutamine), Di-magnesium Malate, Potassium Phosphate, Nitric Oxiendurance Complex: L-citrulline (2 G), Carnipure (L-carnitine L-tartrate), L-ornithine-l-aspartate, Beet Ext (Beta Vulgaris), Root, Branch Chain Mtor Stimulation Blend: L-leucine (2 G), L-isoleucine, L-valine, Phosphodrive Signaling Complex: Creatine Monohydrate (1,3 G), Creatine Magna Power (Magnesium Creatine Chelate), Cognidrive Acceleration Matrix: L-tyrosine, Caffeine, Oxtropis Falcate Ext (Whole Plant), Peak Atp (Adenosine 5'-Triphosphate Disodium), Glucoronolactone, Other Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Gaspari Nutrition SuperPump MAX - Uncle Richie's Sour Apple, 40 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaspari Nutrition SuperPump MAX - Uncle Richie's Sour Apple, 40 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Ensure Max Protein Milk Chocolate Nutrition Shake
LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Gaspari Nutrition SuperPump MAX - Uncle Richie's Sour Apple, 40 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


