Is Gastro Tender & Glazed Emperor Carrots Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots (89%), Honey Glaze (6%), Butter (milk) (3%), Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Lemon Juice, Thyme, Salt, Rosemary, Lemon Zest, Ground Black Pepper. Honey Glaze Contains Honey, Water, Light Soy Sauce (water, Salt, Soybeans, Wheat (contains Gluten), Sugar), White Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Gastro Tender & Glazed Emperor Carrots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gastro Tender & Glazed Emperor Carrots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
About this product
Vegetable


