Is GAT NITRAFLEX™ Blue Raspberry Flavored Protein Powder Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • clinically-studied testosterone-enhancing complex : calcium fructopyranose borate
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
  • beta alanine

clinically-studied testosterone-enhancing complex : calcium fructopyranose borate

Dietitian note

Testosterone is a hormone found in the human body.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

niacin (as : nicotinic acid), nitraflex proprieceutical blend, vasoactive arginase-regulating no precursor complex : citrulline, citrulline malate, l-arginine malate, l-arginine alpha-ketoglutarate, resveratrol, pterostilbene, acute energy, focus, intensity, neuromodulating, endurance complex : beta alanine (as : carnosyn), caffeine, dmae bitartrate, n-acetyl-l-tyrosine, theanine, rauwolfia canescens (extract), clinically-studied testosterone-enhancing complex : calcium fructopyranose borate (cfb), other : pineapple fruit powder, natural and artificial flavors, citric acid, silicon dioxide, acesulfame potassium, sucralose, blue 1 lake

Check GAT NITRAFLEX™ Blue Raspberry Flavored Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drink MixerMeal PrepSnacking