Is GAT Sport Nitraflex Watermelon Flavored Hyperemia & Testosterone Enhancing Powder Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • clinically-studied testosterone-enhancing complex : boron citrate
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor
  • calcium silicate
  • beta-alanine
  • +1 more

clinically-studied testosterone-enhancing complex : boron citrate

Dietitian note

A hormone found in the human body.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nitraflex Proprieceutical Blend - Vasoactive Arginase-regulating No Precursor Complex : L-citrulline , Arginine Silicate Inositol ( As Nitrosigine ) , Resveratrol , Pterostilbene . Acute Energy , Focus , Intensity , Neuromodulating , Endurance Complex : Beta-Alanine , L-Tyrosine , Caffeine Anhydrous , Dmae Bitartrate , L-Theanine , Rauwolfia Vomitoria Root Extract . Clinically-studied Testosterone-enhancing Complex : Boron Citrate , Other Ingredients : Malic Acid , Citric Acid , Silica , Calcium Silicate , Sodium Bicarbonate , Natural Flavor , Sucralose , Natural Sweetener Blend ( Erythritol , oligosaccharides , Natural Flavors ) .

Check GAT Sport Nitraflex Watermelon Flavored Hyperemia & Testosterone Enhancing Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep