Is GAT Sport Nitraflex Watermelon Flavored Hyperemia & Testosterone Enhancing Powder Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • clinically-studied testosterone-enhancing complex : boron citrate
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor
  • calcium silicate
  • L-tyrosine
  • +2 more

clinically-studied testosterone-enhancing complex : boron citrate

Dietitian note

A hormone found in the human body.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nitraflex Proprieceutical Blend - Vasoactive Arginase-regulating No Precursor Complex : L-citrulline , Arginine Silicate Inositol ( As Nitrosigine ) , Resveratrol , Pterostilbene . Acute Energy , Focus , Intensity , Neuromodulating , Endurance Complex : Beta-Alanine , L-Tyrosine , Caffeine Anhydrous , Dmae Bitartrate , L-Theanine , Rauwolfia Vomitoria Root Extract . Clinically-studied Testosterone-enhancing Complex : Boron Citrate , Other Ingredients : Malic Acid , Citric Acid , Silica , Calcium Silicate , Sodium Bicarbonate , Natural Flavor , Sucralose , Natural Sweetener Blend ( Erythritol , oligosaccharides , Natural Flavors ) .

Check GAT Sport Nitraflex Watermelon Flavored Hyperemia & Testosterone Enhancing Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep