Is GAT Whey Protein Isolate Blend Rich Chocolate -- 5 lbs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Cocoa Powder, Alkalized, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Protease, Sucralose, Salt, Acesulfame-k, Bromelain, Lactase, Allergen Information:contains Milk And Soy
Check GAT Whey Protein Isolate Blend Rich Chocolate -- 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GAT Whey Protein Isolate Blend Rich Chocolate -- 5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
GAT Whey Protein Isolate Blend Rich Chocolate -- 5 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


