Is Gâteau double chocolat Dairy Free?

Description
Pâtisserie au chocolat

Description
Pâtisserie au chocolat
Ingredients
Sucré, farine de blé enrichie, eau, œufs entiers liquides, huile de soya et ou de canola, brisures de chocolat (sucré, chocolat non sucré, beurre de cacao, dextrose, lécithine de soya, extrait de vanille), crème sûre (crème, lait, substances laitières modifiées, amidon de maïs modifié, gomme de guar, carraghénine, gomme de caroube, citrate de sodium, phosphate de sodium, culture bactérienne), poudre de cacao, amidon de maïs modifié, shortening d'huile de canola et de palme modifié et de palmiste modifié, morceaux de chocolat (sucré, chocolat non sucré, beurre de cacao, lécithine de soya, arôme artificiel), bicarbonate de sodium, phosphate de sodium et d'aluminium, esters monoacides gras de propylénéglycol, poudre de lait écrémé, sel, mono et diglycérides, gomme de xanthane, gomme de crllulose, lécithine de soya, SORBATE de potassium, propionate de calcium, acide sobriquet, arôme naturel.
Check Gâteau double chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gâteau double chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Snack · Whole


